Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏋️♂️ Procurement Alert: Cleaning And Hygiene Supplies For The Ministry Of Defence 🧼🏙️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Cleaning And Hygiene Products. 🛍️ 📆 Last Date For Bid Submission: June 3, 2024, 8:00 Pm Products Required: Toilet Cleaner (900ml) 🚽 Surface And Cleaner Liquid (975ml) 🪫 Liquid Handwash (200ml) 🧼 Room Freshener (220ml) 🌿 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Toilet Cleaner, Surface Cleaner, Handwash, Room Freshener, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Cleaner 900ml,Surface And Cleaner Liquid 975ml,Liquid Handwash 200ml,Room Freshener 220ml,Ba
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4939894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 01:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Toilet cleaner 900ml,surface and cleaner liquid 975ml,liquid handwash 200ml,glass and surface clean
Read more
Toilet cleaner 900ml,surface and cleaner liquid 975ml,liquid handwash 200ml,glass and surface clean
Read more
Room freshener 110ml,godrej aer freshener 235ml,handwash 200ml,collin 500 ml,lizol 975ml,harpic 500
Read more
Toilet cleaner liquid 500ml,liquid handwash 200ml,antiseptic liquid 550ml,glass cleaner liquid spra
Read more
Toilet cleaner liquid 500ml,liquid handwash 200ml,antiseptic liquid 550ml,glass cleaner liquid spra
Read more
Room freshener 110ml,hand wash 200ml,colin 500ml,lizol 975ml,harpic 500ml,dettol liquid anti 1ltr,m
Read more
Room freshener 110ml,godrej aer freshener 235ml,hand wash 200ml,collin 500 ml,lizol 975ml,harpic 50
Read more
Harpic toilet cleaner 5ltr,handwash 200ml,dettol soap,dettol antiseptic liquid,phynile,ditergent po
Read more
of your Industry type