Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic Toilet Cleaner 5ltr,Handwash 200ml,Dettol Soap,Dettol Antiseptic Liquid,Phynile,Ditergent Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4391137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 24, 2023 18:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 974 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
5885
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Neeraj Dohare
Department:
Secondary Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV SALES AND SERVICES | - | 03-01-2024 05:02:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-12-2023 17:13:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Harpic Toilet Cleaner 5ltr,Handwash 200ml,Dettol Soap,Dettol Antiseptic Liquid,Phynile,Ditergent Po | 5885.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harpic Toilet Cleaner 5ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Handwash 200ml | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Dettol Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Dettol Antiseptic Liquid | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 170.000 |
| Phynile | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Ditergent Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 70.000 |
| Ghadi Soap | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Toilet Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 280.000 |
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Sabundani | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 160.000 |
| Mug | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Seenk Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Fool Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Jala Jhadu | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 150.000 |
| Pedal Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 360.000 |
| Hand Towel | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Poocha Cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Nail Cutter | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 150.000 |