Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 09, 2024 16:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Laptop/Notebook Model : Laptop-Notebook Title : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 26-08-2024 14:34:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Make : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook Model : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook Title : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 30-08-2024 10:57:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | Impact IT Solutions | Make : Apple Model : Macbook Air 15.3 Inch M3 CHIP 8GB/256GB Title : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 28-08-2024 23:05:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Apple Model : Apple Title : Apple Macbook Air 15.3" M3 Chip | 12-08-2024 18:25:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LOREX INFOTECH | Make : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook Model : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook Title : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 30-08-2024 10:57:53 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARIKH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : Apple Model : MacBook Air M3 15Inch 8GB 256 SSD Title : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 27-08-2024 23:08:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Make : Apple Model : MacBook Air M3 15Inch 8GB 256 SSD Title : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 27-08-2024 22:28:23 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARIKH ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 124136.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Impact IT Solutions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 124882.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STARS INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 125434.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 128500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DHARAM AGENCIES | Item Categories : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 130000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | KEVIN TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Apple 15" Laptop/Notebook | 132800.00 | L6 |
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreGeneral stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027)
General stall no ghc-05 at guest house compound belagavi.(available from 15-01-2027) area 337 sqft, mlf rs 14641, emd rs 43923.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Read moreGeneral stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)
General stall open space no ghc-15 at guest house compound belagavi(schedule tribe reserve)(avl dt.20-12-2026)area 150 sqft, mlf rs 6074,emd rs 18222
Read moreDevelopment of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Development of cc drain in p b road from kabarasthan side upto rajakaluve in ward no 15 comes under city corporation davangere
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type