Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boom Cylinder Required For Pc 450 Hyd. Ex. Komatsu Mak,Cylinder Assembly Required For Pc 450 Hyd. E
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5403320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED
2661279.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | Make : KOMATSU Model : PC450 Title : Boom Cylinder required for PC-450 Hyd. Ex. Komatsu mak | 19-09-2024 17:34:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | Item Categories : Boom Cylinder required for PC-450 Hyd. Ex. Komatsu mak,Cylinder Assembly required for PC-450 Hyd. E | 2522081.32 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boom Cylinder required for PC-450 Hyd. Ex. Komatsu mak | KOMATSU | PC450 | 1 | ₹ 1239186.270 |
| Cylinder Assembly required for PC-450 Hyd. Ex. Komatsu make | KOMATSU | PC450 | 1 | ₹ 1422093.230 |
Procurement of valve and v-belt for komatsu pc-450 hyd. excavator.
Procurement of valve and v-belt for komatsu pc-450 hyd. excavator.
Read moreProcurement of spares for l and t komatsu pc-450 hyd. excavator.
Procurement of spares for l and t komatsu pc-450 hyd. excavator.
Read moreProcurement of various spares for l and t komatsu pc 450 hyd. excavator.
Procurement of various spares for l and t komatsu pc 450 hyd. excavator.
Read moreProcurement of boom cylinder seal kit for l and t komatsu pc450lc hyd. excavator.
Procurement of boom cylinder seal kit for l and t komatsu pc450lc hyd. excavator.
Read moreBucket cylinder, pn: 707-01-n1540, komatsu,arm cylinder, pn: 707-01-n1530, komatsu,boom cylinder, p
Read more
Procurement of lubricants for komatsu pc-450 excavator.
Procurement of lubricants for komatsu pc-450 excavator.
Read moreProcurement of various spares for komatsu pc 450 excavator.
Procurement of various spares for komatsu pc 450 excavator.
Read moreof your Industry type