Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Thinking Fast And Slow,The Idea Of Justice,The Forty Rules Of Love,The God Of Small Things,Ignited
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4141788
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 28, 2023 16:09
End Date
Expired 07/11/2023

Expired 1031 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JEYA ASSOCIATES - 06-11-2023 20:35:21 MII MSE Qualified
2 M.P TRADERS - 06-11-2023 21:01:57 MII MSE Qualified
3 SHANTI LAW BOOKS - 30-10-2023 20:31:00 MII Disqualified
4 SHRI BALAJI TRADERS - 06-11-2023 20:44:08 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M.P TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : THINKING FAST AND SLOW,THE IDEA OF JUSTICE,THE FORTY RULES OF LOVE,THE GOD OF SMALL THINGS,IGNITED 36028.00 L1
2 JEYA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : THINKING FAST AND SLOW,THE IDEA OF JUSTICE,THE FORTY RULES OF LOVE,THE GOD OF SMALL THINGS,IGNITED 38500.00 L2
3 SHRI BALAJI TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : THINKING FAST AND SLOW,THE IDEA OF JUSTICE,THE FORTY RULES OF LOVE,THE GOD OF SMALL THINGS,IGNITED 39200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise