Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thinking Fast And Slow,Predictably Irrational,The Happiness Hypothesis,The Social Animal,Sapiens A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4312994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE | - | 16-12-2023 19:40:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 19:50:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ROYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 19:33:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ROYAL ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thinking Fast and Slow,Predictably Irrational,The Happiness Hypothesis,The Social Animal,Sapiens A | 19064.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DAR GENERAL STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thinking Fast and Slow,Predictably Irrational,The Happiness Hypothesis,The Social Animal,Sapiens A | 20254.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Thinking Fast and Slow,Predictably Irrational,The Happiness Hypothesis,The Social Animal,Sapiens A | 20955.00 | L3 |