Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service And Dainting Painting Of Cars Swaraj Mazda Ambulance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3615416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV TRADERS | - | 05-07-2023 22:02:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGANATH ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 05-07-2023 22:58:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B M ENGINEERING | - | 02-07-2023 09:21:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MANSI'S COLLECTION | - | 05-07-2023 21:58:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MARUTI TRADERS | - | 05-07-2023 21:37:04 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B M ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service and dainting painting of cars Swaraj Mazda Ambulance | 148500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARUTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service and dainting painting of cars Swaraj Mazda Ambulance | 199700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANSI'S COLLECTION | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service and dainting painting of cars Swaraj Mazda Ambulance | 227000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DEV TRADERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service and dainting painting of cars Swaraj Mazda Ambulance | 250000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JAGANATH ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service and dainting painting of cars Swaraj Mazda Ambulance | 303084.00 | L5 |