Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hot Plates With Magnetic Stirrer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4428775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 15:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 942 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
United Scientific Agencies
1652788.55
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.D.INSTRUMENTATION (INDIA) | Make : Labotech Model : BDI-143 Title : Hot Plates with magnetic stirrer | 07-02-2024 16:56:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CONTINENTAL POWER CARE | Make : REMI Model : REMI 10-MLH Plus Hot Plates With Magnetic Stirrer Title : REMI 10-MLH Plus Hot Plates With Magnetic Stirrer | 08-02-2024 08:59:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC | Make : DINESH SCIENTIFIC Model : DS-HPMS-500 Title : Hot Plates with magnetic stirrer | 07-02-2024 16:44:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GC LIFE SCIENCE | Make : Neuation Model : iStir HP550 Prime Title : Magnetic Stirrer with Hot Plate | 08-02-2024 08:18:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-MS50 Title : Hot Plates With Magnetic Stirrer | 08-02-2024 10:53:48 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S FERROTEK EQUIPMENT | Make : ferrotek Model : FE-249 Title : Hot Plates with magnetic stirrer | 02-02-2024 14:04:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MARKS INDIA TRADERS | Make : DLAB (Spark Scientific) Model : MS7-H550-S Title : Hot Plates with Magnetic Stirrer | 07-02-2024 18:28:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : Mi SH-II-4C-770 Title : Magnetic Stirrer | 08-02-2024 10:28:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Multitech Automation | Make : REMI Model : REMI 10-MLH Plus Hot Plates With Magnetic Stirrer Title : REMI 10-MLH Plus Hot Plates With Magnetic Stirrer | 08-02-2024 10:17:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | MXRADY LAB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MxRady Model : KHMS-3707 Title : MxRady Magnetic Stirrer | 07-02-2024 18:05:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NAVSON TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NAVSON Model : NTHDS10 Title : Hot Plates with magnetic stirrer | 07-02-2024 19:13:12 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : TOPLAB Model : TOP-550T Title : HOT PLATES WITH MAGNETIC STIRRER | 08-02-2024 09:44:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Science Industries | Make : unbrand Model : Hot Plates with magnetic stirrer ( Title : Hot Plates with magnetic stirrer ( | 08-02-2024 07:30:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | Make : ESAW Model : EHPMS-450 Title : ESAW Hot Plates With Magnetic Stirrer | 08-02-2024 10:15:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | United Scientific Agencies | Make : IKA Model : C MEG HS 7 Title : Hot Plate with Magnetic Stirrer | 08-02-2024 03:15:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | UTSAV INDIA LIMITED | Make : REMI Model : REMI 10-MLH Plus Hot Plates With Magnetic Stirrer Title : REMI 10-MLH Plus Hot Plates With Magnetic Stirrer | 08-02-2024 09:03:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | WIDSONS SCIENTIFIC WORKS | Make : WISWO INSTRUMENTS Model : MSP-500 Title : Magnetic Stirrer with Hot Plate | 07-02-2024 17:47:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | United Scientific Agencies | Item Categories : Hot Plates with magnetic stirrer | 1652788.55 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hot Plate with Magnetic Stirrer | IKA | C MEG HS 7 | 35 | ₹ 1652788.550 |
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreChanging of the name plates from nagarasabhe to mahanagara palike hassan on the welcome arch installted on the state and national highways that meet the juridiction of the hassan city corproation
Changing of the name plates from nagarasabhe to mahanagara palike hassan on the welcome arch installted on the state and national highways that meet the juridiction of the hassan city corproation
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreof your Industry type