Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tender For Repair And Maintenance Of Oil Storage Tanks In Cpp 1 And 2 Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587266 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANUGRAHA ENGINEERING
Contract Value
9711471
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Alva
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH CONSTRUCTIONS | 16-02-2024 10:13:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANUGRAHA ENGINEERING | 16-02-2024 13:49:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARIEN NEW DELHI PVT LTD | 14-02-2024 13:39:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | V M SURESH BABU ENGINEERING | 15-02-2024 11:03:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUGRAHA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Repair and Maintenance of Oil storage Tanks in CPP 1 and 2 FO | 10046716.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V M SURESH BABU ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Repair and Maintenance of Oil storage Tanks in CPP 1 and 2 FO | 10310123.48 | L2 |
| 3 | AKASH CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Repair and Maintenance of Oil storage Tanks in CPP 1 and 2 FO | 12771251.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Tender for Repair and Maintenance of Oil storage Tanks in CPP 1 and 2 FO area as per BOQ Bidder has to quote Lumpsum price higher or lower than the SOR Value including GST as per BOQ | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9711471.000 |