Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foot Valve,Hose Clamp,Hose Clamp,Pvc Connector,Steel Coupling,Ei Cable,Fcf Cable,Foldable Pointers,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203206 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 13, 2023 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL AGENCIES | - | 01-12-2023 07:09:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | VIMAL ENTERPRISES | - | 01-12-2023 07:42:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : Foot valve,Hose clamp,Hose clamp,PVC connector,Steel coupling,EI Cable,FCF cable,Foldable pointers, | 135822.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIMAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foot valve,Hose clamp,Hose clamp,PVC connector,Steel coupling,EI Cable,FCF cable,Foldable pointers, | 139428.00 | L2 |