Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Foot Valve Ss316,Clamp Jubilee,Jubilee Clamp,Clamp Hose,Clamp Hose,Clamp Hose,Hose Clamp Heavy Duty
Description
Organisation Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5038891
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 12, 2024 00:04
End Date
Expired 25/06/2024

Expired 798 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO

Contract Value

7595

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vishnu Surendran
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation: Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CENTRAL STORES SUPPLYING CO - 09-07-2024 19:19:21 N/A Evaluated
2 SUKANTA - 25-06-2024 13:57:34 N/A Evaluated
3 TRINITY INFOTECH - 23-06-2024 16:32:45 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CLAMP HOSE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 247.500
CLAMP HOSE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 480.000
CLAMP HOSE NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 400.000
U CLAMP GI NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 500.000
U CLAMP GI NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 525.000
U CLAMP GI NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 575.000
U CLAMP GI NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 675.000
U CLAMP GI NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 700.000
CLAMP JUBILEE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 247.500
JUBILEE CLAMP NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 440.000
HOSE CLAMP HEAVY DUTY NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 700.000
HOSE CLAMP HEAVY DUTY NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 900.000
HOSE CLAMP HEAVY DUTY NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 630.000
HOSE CLAMP HEAVY DUTY NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 575.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise