Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Laundry,Napthalene Balls,Polish Metal Potassium,Polish Wax,Powder Cleansing,Soap Laundry,Soap
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4135416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 01:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.M. SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-11-2023 17:46:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES | - | 02-11-2023 18:17:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JINDAL MARKETING | - | 02-11-2023 18:56:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL MARKETING(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE LAUNDRY,NAPTHALENE BALLS,POLISH METAL POTASSIUM,POLISH WAX,POWDER CLEANSING,SOAP LAUNDRY,SOAP | 347582.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEEPIKA ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE LAUNDRY,NAPTHALENE BALLS,POLISH METAL POTASSIUM,POLISH WAX,POWDER CLEANSING,SOAP LAUNDRY,SOAP | 379599.50 | L2 |
| 3 | A.V.M. SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE LAUNDRY,NAPTHALENE BALLS,POLISH METAL POTASSIUM,POLISH WAX,POWDER CLEANSING,SOAP LAUNDRY,SOAP | 382051.00 | L3 |