Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Powder Cleansing,Napthalene Balls,Flannelette,Fevicol,Polish Wax,Polish Metal
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4543612
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 30, 2024 04:45
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 938 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.K ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 13:02:36 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 AASTHA ENTERPRISES - 05-02-2024 12:47:14 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 ARYA CORPORATION - 06-02-2024 10:43:26 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 SRI BALAJI INCORPORATION - 06-02-2024 10:51:16 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.K ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POWDER CLEANSING,NAPTHALENE BALLS,FLANNELETTE,FEVICOL,POLISH WAX,POLISH METAL 993090.70 L1
2 AASTHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POWDER CLEANSING,NAPTHALENE BALLS,FLANNELETTE,FEVICOL,POLISH WAX,POLISH METAL 1123739.00 L2
3 ARYA CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POWDER CLEANSING,NAPTHALENE BALLS,FLANNELETTE,FEVICOL,POLISH WAX,POLISH METAL 1253251.00 L3
4 SRI BALAJI INCORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POWDER CLEANSING,NAPTHALENE BALLS,FLANNELETTE,FEVICOL,POLISH WAX,POLISH METAL 1379173.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise