Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4 Size,Paper Legal Size,File Folder Best Quality,Pen Blue Hi Tech,Pen Blue Normal,Pen Red Ge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4498581 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Mehra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE | - | 27-01-2024 14:43:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAXMI TRUNKS WORKS | - | 27-01-2024 15:07:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | V.K. TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 14:34:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V.K. TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE,PAPER LEGAL SIZE,FILE FOLDER BEST QUALITY,PEN BLUE HI TECH,PEN BLUE NORMAL,PEN RED GE | 17820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT MUSKETRY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE,PAPER LEGAL SIZE,FILE FOLDER BEST QUALITY,PEN BLUE HI TECH,PEN BLUE NORMAL,PEN RED GE | 18817.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI TRUNKS WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PAPER A4 SIZE,PAPER LEGAL SIZE,FILE FOLDER BEST QUALITY,PEN BLUE HI TECH,PEN BLUE NORMAL,PEN RED GE | 19214.00 | L3 |