Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sketch Pen,Hi Tech Pen Pilot V5 Blue,Hi Tech Pen Pilot V5 Red,Dak Folder Make Neelgagan,Adhesive St
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4058619 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 18:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1050 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENIOUS TECHNOLOGY | - | 18-10-2023 00:56:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/s A Z Enterprises | - | 18-10-2023 10:34:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES | - | 18-10-2023 00:53:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | m/s mata gujri trading | - | 14-10-2023 12:40:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Yousuf Traders | - | 18-10-2023 09:28:03 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 18-10-2023 00:46:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | Ocean Blue Enterprises | - | 11-10-2023 15:27:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-10-2023 13:45:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Rhine enterprises | - | 18-10-2023 12:31:16 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SAKSHI SALES CORP. | - | 10-10-2023 19:34:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-10-2023 10:48:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rhine enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : Sketch pen,Hi tech pen pilot V5 blue,Hi tech pen pilot V5 red,Dak folder make neelgagan,Adhesive st | 451572.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A Z Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Sketch pen,Hi tech pen pilot V5 blue,Hi tech pen pilot V5 red,Dak folder make neelgagan,Adhesive st | 677715.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Mohammad Yousuf Bhat (MII) | Item Categories : Sketch pen,Hi tech pen pilot V5 blue,Hi tech pen pilot V5 red,Dak folder make neelgagan,Adhesive st | 691739.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Sketch pen,Hi tech pen pilot V5 blue,Hi tech pen pilot V5 red,Dak folder make neelgagan,Adhesive st | 704197.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S J.A. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Sketch pen,Hi tech pen pilot V5 blue,Hi tech pen pilot V5 red,Dak folder make neelgagan,Adhesive st | 715516.00 | L5 |