Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Soap Or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) As Per Is 8540,Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner L
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5480952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 08, 2024 17:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2024
Expired 690 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aarohi Enterprises | Make : NA Model : SAFE PLUS | 18-10-2024 08:53:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : Bikalson Model : Bikalson Toilet Soap Liquid 250 ml | 08-10-2024 17:33:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : Nature Clean Model : 2908009909572 | 17-10-2024 18:20:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXHIBITOR INSTRUMENTS | Make : NA Model : Lifeboy Handwash | 17-10-2024 17:55:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Keshav Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Lifeboy Handwash | 11-10-2024 15:07:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Mercury Outfits | Make : NA Model : Lifeboy Handwash | 10-10-2024 20:40:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SA NETWORKS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : SAFE PLUS | 17-10-2024 22:45:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : DETTOL Model : DETTOL | 12-10-2024 07:37:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : DETTOL Model : 3402 | 17-10-2024 16:32:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SRI SAI TRADES | Make : NA Model : SAFE PLUS | 11-10-2024 11:32:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Lifeboy Handwash | 11-10-2024 11:31:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mercury Outfits | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner L | 99205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VERMA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner L | 102135.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Keshav Enterprises | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner L | 102815.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EXHIBITOR INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Toilet Soap or Liquid,Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540,Floor Cleaner (V2),Toilet Cleaner L | 104110.00 | L4 |