Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice For M5505606196 Puly Parts 🔧 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For The Acquisition Of Specific Components For M5505606196 Puly, With Conversion To Def Puly. 📅 Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Parties Are Required To Provide Detailed Bids For The Following Quantities: 1600 Units 1800 Units 219 Units 90 Units 20 Units Bids Must Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Adhering To The Specified Conversion Requirements. Keywords: M5505606196 Puly, Components, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Technical Specifications, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
00010 M5505606196 Puly, Cnv: Def Puly, 1600, 1800, 219, 90, 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4777828 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 17, 2024 00:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD
Contract Value
1580364
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ELECTRO STEEL CO PVT LTD | Make : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Model : AD ELECTROSTEEL CO.Pvt.Ltd Title : 00010 M5505606196 PULY, CNV: DEF PULY, 1600, 1800, 219, 90, 20 ( Q3) | 04-04-2024 10:25:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDEPL Model : Conveyor Pulley Title : Conveyor Pulley - Deflector Pulley | 26-03-2024 18:03:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOLDEN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : GEI Model : DEFLECTOR PULLEY Title : CONVEYOR PULLEY | 03-04-2024 17:24:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : Hiepl Model : Deflector Pulley 1600 B/W Title : DF Pulley For 1600 BW | 27-03-2024 19:24:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | T N S HEAVY ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TNS Model : PULLEY Title : PULLEY | 04-04-2024 09:33:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITECH EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M5505606196 PULY, CNV: DEF PULY, 1600, 1800, 219, 90, 20 | 1580364.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOLDEN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M5505606196 PULY, CNV: DEF PULY, 1600, 1800, 219, 90, 20 | 2450034.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BLACK DIAMOND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 00010 M5505606196 PULY, CNV: DEF PULY, 1600, 1800, 219, 90, 20 | 2590920.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DF Pulley For 1600 BW | Hiepl | Deflector Pulley 1600 B/W | 18 | ₹ 1580364.000 |