Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Green Elaichi,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Shambhar Masala,Sabji Masala,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5197263 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 15:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G R INDUSTRIES | - | 06-08-2024 12:23:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-08-2024 14:07:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-08-2024 09:48:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2024 16:31:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 14-08-2024 06:56:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE AADHYASHAKTI ENTERPRISE | - | 06-08-2024 14:53:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G R INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mirchi powder,Dhania powder,Green Elaichi,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Shambhar Masala,Sabji masala, | 146954.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi powder,Dhania powder,Green Elaichi,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Shambhar Masala,Sabji masala, | 148189.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE AADHYASHAKTI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mirchi powder,Dhania powder,Green Elaichi,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Shambhar Masala,Sabji masala, | 149740.00 | L3 |