Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Shambhar Masala,Sabji Masala,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3831548 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 16, 2023 16:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K D ASSOCIATES | - | 24-08-2023 10:33:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MANAMA AND COMPANY | - | 25-08-2023 18:48:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-08-2023 09:49:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 11:52:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-08-2023 12:49:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 26-08-2023 06:42:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SWASTIK AGENCY | - | 22-08-2023 07:44:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NAVNATH SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Shambhar Masala,Sabji Masala,M | 121645.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Shambhar Masala,Sabji Masala,M | 166580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWASTIK AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Shambhar Masala,Sabji Masala,M | 173205.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MITTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mirchi Powder,Dhania Powder,Haldi Powder,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Shambhar Masala,Sabji Masala,M | 205985.00 | L4 |