Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hw1070386090 13% Cr Stainless Steel Bars X20 Cr 13 Spec: Hw10786 Rev: 07 Size: 46 X27 Dim. : Wxt,Hw1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3849040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED
Contract Value
37972317.4
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Surendra Pal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXCON STEELS LIMITED | Make : Laxcon Model : Laxcon Title : X20Cr13 Flat bar As per TDC HW10786 | 09-09-2023 10:08:19 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS Title : Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | 08-09-2023 17:18:39 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | STAR WIRE | SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS | 14700 | ₹ 4908918.000 |
| Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | STAR WIRE | SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS | 2920 | ₹ 975104.800 |
| Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | STAR WIRE | SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS | 13250 | ₹ 4424705.000 |
| Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | STAR WIRE | SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS | 9320 | ₹ 3112320.800 |
| Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | STAR WIRE | SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS | 14140 | ₹ 4721911.600 |
| Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | STAR WIRE | SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS | 7940 | ₹ 2651483.600 |
| Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | STAR WIRE | SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS | 7200 | ₹ 2404368.000 |
| Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | STAR WIRE | SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS | 27240 | ₹ 9096525.600 |
| Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 | STAR WIRE | SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS | 17000 | ₹ 5676980.000 |