Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
13% Cr Stainless Steel Bars X20 Cr13, Spec Hw10786 Rev: 07, Size 86x18 Mm (Wx T)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3722967 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 21, 2023 14:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED
Contract Value
1152270
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PANCHDEEP METAL CORPORATION | Make : JINDLA STAINLESS STEEL Model : SS GRADE 415 Title : STAINLESS STEEL | 11-08-2023 17:57:55 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : 20Cr13 IS 6603-72 SS 420 ROUND BARS Model : 20Cr13 IS 6603-72 SS 420 ROUND BARS Title : 20Cr13 IS 6603-72 SS 420 ROUND BARS | 07-08-2023 15:11:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : STARWIRE Model : SWILX20Cr13 Title : BLADE STEEL | 12-08-2023 17:07:16 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION | Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : STAINLESS STEE BARS Title : STAINLESS STEE BARS | 12-08-2023 13:03:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 13% Cr Stainless Steel Bars X20CR13, Spec- HW10786 Rev: 07, Size- 86x18 mm (WxT) | 976500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLADE STEEL | STARWIRE | SWILX20Cr13 | 3500 | ₹ 1152270.000 |