Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: 13% Cr Stainless Steel Bars X20 Cr13 🏗️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of 13% Cr Stainless Steel Bars, Specification Hw10786 Rev: 07, With A Diameter Of 86x18 Mm. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Adhere To The Specifications Mentioned In The Document Hw10786 Rev: 07 And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Customer's Requirements. Keywords: 13% Cr Stainless Steel Bars, X20 Cr13, Specification Hw10786, Revision 07, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
13% Cr Stainless Steel Bars X20 Cr13, Spec Hw10786 Rev: 07, Size 86x18 Mm (Wx T) Customer Controlle
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4894918
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 27, 2024 21:21
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 836 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED

Contract Value

4205520

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pankaj Kumar Bansal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAXCON STEELS LIMITED Make : Laxcon Model : Laxcon Title : X20Cr13 Flat bar As per TDC HW10786 20-05-2024 10:04:07 N/A Evaluated
2 RAJESH METAL CORPORATION Make : STEEL BAR Gr.X20Cr13 Model : STEEL BAR Gr.X20Cr13 Title : STEEL BAR Gr. X20Cr13 16-05-2024 15:29:38 N/A Evaluated
3 STAR WIRE (INDIA) LIMITED Make : STAR WIRE Model : SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS Title : Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 20-05-2024 12:33:50 N/A Evaluated
4 UNIMIX METAL CORPORATION Make : ANY INDIAN BRAND Model : CR STAINLESS STEEL BAR Title : CR STAINLESS STEEL BAR 18-05-2024 16:31:22 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 STAR WIRE SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS 6000 ₹ 2102760.000
Stainless Steel Flats Spec HW10786 Rev. 07 Gr X20Cr13 STAR WIRE SWIL-X20CR13-FLATS 6000 ₹ 2102760.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise