Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
40 Hp Submercible Motor Pump
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4766386 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/03/2024
Expired 888 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R.V.S.INFRASTRUCTURE
190500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.V.S.INFRASTRUCTURE | Make : NA Model : 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP Title : 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP | 29-03-2024 16:53:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHRI SHARAN AND BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP Title : 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP | 28-03-2024 16:43:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SIDDHI VINAYAK TRADERS | Make : NA Model : 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP Title : 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP | 28-03-2024 16:18:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI SIDDHI VINAYAK TRADERS | Item Categories : 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP | 193022.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | R.V.S.INFRASTRUCTURE | Item Categories : 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP | 190500.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SHRI SHARAN AND BROTHERS | Item Categories : 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP | 195300.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP | NA | 40HP SUBMERCIBLE MOTOR PUMP | 1 | ₹ 190500.000 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreAnnual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Annual pump and motor maintainance work for the year 2026-27
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreof your Industry type