Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Technology Consultants; Engineering Design; Y
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3947980 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VASTUKALP PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
486300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A&I ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS | 07-10-2023 19:52:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-10-2023 15:31:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHASKRAM JYOTISH ANUSANDHAN KENDRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2023 14:56:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Bismi Construction | 06-10-2023 13:04:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | DYNAMIC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-10-2023 18:47:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 10-10-2023 20:22:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SWAYIN & ASSOCIATES | 12-10-2023 10:38:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VASTUKALP PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-10-2023 15:29:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VASTUKALP PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Engineering Design; Y | 486300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bismi Construction( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Engineering Design; Y | 590000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNAMIC PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Engineering Design; Y | 648056.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWAYIN & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Engineering Design; Y | 730420.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Engineering Design; Y | 767000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHASKRAM JYOTISH ANUSANDHAN KENDRA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Engineering Design; Y | 1280000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Engineering Design; Y | 5959590.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Technology Consultants; Engineering Design; Yes; Hybrid(As specified in scope of work) | Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based | 1 | ₹ 486300.000 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreEstablishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Establishment of advanced semiconductor processing cleanroom facility on turnkey basis including design, engineering, supply, installation, integration and commissioning in dept. of electronics engineering, iit(bhu), varanasi.
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreHiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; engineering design; y
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; engineering design; y
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; engineering design; y
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - technology consultants; engineering design; y
Read more
Hiring of consultants - milestone/deliverable based - functional consultants; engineering design; y
Read more
of your Industry type