Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Dalchini,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5136554 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 07, 2024 16:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP | - | 26-07-2024 17:06:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILTON AGRO FOODS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-07-2024 15:28:59 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION | - | 29-07-2024 10:09:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 29-07-2024 07:25:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RPLD PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2024 14:01:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 09:54:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES | - | 29-07-2024 09:43:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 24-07-2024 15:38:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SALEEM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Dalchini, | 161489.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHOWKAT ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Dalchini, | 198070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AL-HIRA COMMINICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Haldi powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Zeera,Garam Masala,Chicken Masala,Sambar Masala,Dalchini, | 201465.00 | L3 |