Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π₯ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Equipment & Supplies π₯ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Equipment And Materials. π οΈ π Last Date For Bids: July 24, 2024, 2:00 Pm Required Items Include: Fire Extinguisher (2 Kg Foam Type) π Grass Cutting Machine πΏ Snake Catcher π Deson Iron (7 Kg) π§ Green Sheet (4 Sheets) π Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Fire Extinguisher, Grass Cutting Machine, Snake Catcher, Deson Iron, Green Sheet, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Extinguisher 02 Kg Foam Type,Grass Cutting Machine,Snake Catcher,Deson Iron 7 Kg,Green Sheet 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5120863 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DESH SEWA & CO | - | 27-07-2024 20:24:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JKN TRADERS | - | 27-07-2024 20:19:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PYRO DEFENCE CONTROL SYSTEM | - | 20-07-2024 15:10:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Shiven Enterprises | - | 27-07-2024 20:31:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRIV SAFETY & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-07-2024 20:29:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JKN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher 02 Kg Foam Type,Grass Cutting Machine,Snake Catcher,Deson Iron 7 Kg,Green Sheet 4 | 44200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiven Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher 02 Kg Foam Type,Grass Cutting Machine,Snake Catcher,Deson Iron 7 Kg,Green Sheet 4 | 46664.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DESH SEWA & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Fire Extinguisher 02 Kg Foam Type,Grass Cutting Machine,Snake Catcher,Deson Iron 7 Kg,Green Sheet 4 | 46800.00 | L3 |