Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ply Wood Water Proof,Ply Wood Water Proof 8 Mm,Sunmica Sheet For Plywood,Rubber Adhesive,Labour Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4446403 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 06, 2024 20:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/01/2024
Expired 960 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bahri Enterprises | - | 16-01-2024 20:55:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RANJANA ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 21:54:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shield Enterprises | - | 16-01-2024 22:15:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANJANA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ply Wood water Proof,Ply Wood water Proof 8 mm,Sunmica Sheet for plywood,Rubber Adhesive,Labour cha | 40977.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shield Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ply Wood water Proof,Ply Wood water Proof 8 mm,Sunmica Sheet for plywood,Rubber Adhesive,Labour cha | 46049.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bahri Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ply Wood water Proof,Ply Wood water Proof 8 mm,Sunmica Sheet for plywood,Rubber Adhesive,Labour cha | 46500.00 | L3 |