Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood Size 8 X4 X12 Mm,Ply Wood Size 8 X4 X16 Mm,Sunmica Sheet Size 8 X4,Mcb 40 Amp,Socket 5 Amp,Switch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224613 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 10:47:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NARESH TRADERS | - | 19-11-2023 10:38:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | R G TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-11-2023 11:03:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | - | 19-11-2023 10:56:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NARESH TRADERS | Item Categories : PLYWOOD SIZE 8X4X12MM,PLY WOOD SIZE 8X4X16MM,SUNMICA SHEET SIZE 8X4,MCB 40 AMP,SOCKET 5 AMP,SWITCH | 39905.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PLYWOOD SIZE 8X4X12MM,PLY WOOD SIZE 8X4X16MM,SUNMICA SHEET SIZE 8X4,MCB 40 AMP,SOCKET 5 AMP,SWITCH | 40817.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RONAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PLYWOOD SIZE 8X4X12MM,PLY WOOD SIZE 8X4X16MM,SUNMICA SHEET SIZE 8X4,MCB 40 AMP,SOCKET 5 AMP,SWITCH | 41730.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R G TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : PLYWOOD SIZE 8X4X12MM,PLY WOOD SIZE 8X4X16MM,SUNMICA SHEET SIZE 8X4,MCB 40 AMP,SOCKET 5 AMP,SWITCH | 42660.00 | L4 |