Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Powder,Passfooran,Hing,Sabut Jeera,Rai,Sabut Mirchi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5144565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 00:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALOI ENTERPRISE | - | 08-08-2024 07:00:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. ENTERPRISE | - | 08-08-2024 07:05:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAA ENTERPRISE | - | 08-08-2024 07:10:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-08-2024 14:55:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 11-07-2024 12:45:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HALOI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : haldi powder,mirchi powder,dhaniya powder,jeera powder,passfooran,hing,sabut jeera,rai,sabut mirchi | 59942.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : haldi powder,mirchi powder,dhaniya powder,jeera powder,passfooran,hing,sabut jeera,rai,sabut mirchi | 71870.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.K. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : haldi powder,mirchi powder,dhaniya powder,jeera powder,passfooran,hing,sabut jeera,rai,sabut mirchi | 73250.00 | L3 |