Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Mirchi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Jeera Powder,Passfooran,Hing,Sabut Jeera,Rai,Sabut Mirchi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5630188
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 21, 2024 03:13
End Date
Expired 12/12/2024

Expired 630 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HYDERABAD FOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD - 10-12-2024 18:25:03 MSE Disqualified
2 PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-12-2024 14:41:24 MSE Disqualified
3 RIDHAM ENTERPRISES - 10-12-2024 19:42:45 MSE Qualified
4 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES - 10-12-2024 16:06:47 MSE Qualified
5 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES - 10-12-2024 16:55:07 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SWASTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya powder,Jeera powder,Passfooran,Hing,Sabut jeera,Rai,Sabut mirchi 52607.00 L1
2 SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya powder,Jeera powder,Passfooran,Hing,Sabut jeera,Rai,Sabut mirchi 57980.00 L2
3 RIDHAM ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi powder,Mirchi powder,Dhaniya powder,Jeera powder,Passfooran,Hing,Sabut jeera,Rai,Sabut mirchi 60170.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise