Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Fs Size,Paper A4 Size,File Cover,Cd,Ball Pen Blue,Lrc Pad Both Side,Pilot Pen Ink Gel,Transpa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4538041 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 26, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | - | 02-02-2024 22:11:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 05-02-2024 11:30:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 22:21:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Vinayak Technolgies | - | 02-02-2024 22:17:09 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vinayak Technolgies | Item Categories : Paper FS Size,Paper A4 Size,File Cover,CD,Ball Pen Blue,LRC Pad Both Side,Pilot Pen Ink Gel,Transpa | 77095.50 | L1 |
| 2 | DURGA ARMYAND GENERAL STORE | Item Categories : Paper FS Size,Paper A4 Size,File Cover,CD,Ball Pen Blue,LRC Pad Both Side,Pilot Pen Ink Gel,Transpa | 86100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NAVDURGA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Paper FS Size,Paper A4 Size,File Cover,CD,Ball Pen Blue,LRC Pad Both Side,Pilot Pen Ink Gel,Transpa | 86800.00 | L3 |