Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔦 Procurement Opportunity For Electrical Fittings 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Fittings, Including Strip Lights, Ceiling Mount Lights, Bulb Holders, And Switch Boards (Both 15 Amp And 5 Amp). 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Strip Light, Ceiling Mount Light, Warm White Light, Bulb Holder, Switch Board, Electrical Fittings, Military Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strip Light,Ceiling Mount Light,Warm White Light,Bulb Holder,Switch Board 15 Amp,Switch Board 5 Amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4927971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAPI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-05-2024 16:33:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHOSH ENTERPRISES PORT BLAIR | - | 15-05-2024 16:27:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M.K. TRADERS | - | 25-05-2024 13:06:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | N S SUPPLIER | - | 15-05-2024 16:20:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | R K AGENCY | - | 15-05-2024 16:37:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N S SUPPLIER(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strip Light,Ceiling Mount Light,Warm White Light,Bulb Holder,Switch Board 15 Amp,Switch Board 5 Amp | 132500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GHOSH ENTERPRISES PORT BLAIR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strip Light,Ceiling Mount Light,Warm White Light,Bulb Holder,Switch Board 15 Amp,Switch Board 5 Amp | 192360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BAPI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strip Light,Ceiling Mount Light,Warm White Light,Bulb Holder,Switch Board 15 Amp,Switch Board 5 Amp | 248300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R K AGENCY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Strip Light,Ceiling Mount Light,Warm White Light,Bulb Holder,Switch Board 15 Amp,Switch Board 5 Amp | 276000.00 | L4 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreBulb,warm tube light,warm white bulb,concealed light,focus light,led strip light,wire roll,bed lamp
Read more
Bulb led 24v,bulb led 40w,bulb 15w warm white,rope led warm white,strip led red,strip light 30w,flo
Read more
Two way light,warm white led,bulb with holder warm white,warm white focus light 5 watt,blower heate
Read more
Adopter,bulb 9 watt colour,strip light,holder,2 core electric wire,brass holder,bulb 9 watt,5 amp s
Read more
Led bulb 15w,bed switch,led bulb 9w warm light,led tube light 20w warm light,black plastic panni 18
Read more
Angle holder,batten holder 6 amp,bulb electric 15w led warm glow yellow clour,bulb ecectric 18w cfl
Read more
Angle holder,batten holder 6 amp,bulb electric 15w led warm glow yellow clour,bulb ecectric 18w cfl
Read more
of your Industry type