Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lt Cable 3 Cx10 Sqmm,Lt Cable 4 Cx10 Sqmm,Lt Cable 4 Cx16 Sqmm,Lt Cable 3.5 Cx35 Sqmm,Lt Cable 3.5 Cx50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3874530 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED
9325305
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 15:54:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 15:56:20 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 09:29:50 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | - | 15-09-2023 14:50:16 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm,LT Cable 3.5CX35 Sqmm,LT Cable 3.5CX50 | 9325305.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm,LT Cable 3.5CX35 Sqmm,LT Cable 3.5CX50 | 9377486.00 | L2 |
| 3 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm,LT Cable 3.5CX35 Sqmm,LT Cable 3.5CX50 | 10167462.50 | L3 |
| 4 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm,LT Cable 3.5CX35 Sqmm,LT Cable 3.5CX50 | 10186150.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 10800 | ₹ 974160.000 |
| LT Cable 4CX10 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 98100.000 |
| LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 2400 | ₹ 275280.000 |
| LT Cable 3.5CX35 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 1800 | ₹ 328860.000 |
| LT Cable 3.5CX50 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 61775.000 |
| LT Cable 3.5CX120 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 131550.000 |
| LT Cable 4CX4 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 33000.000 |
| LT Cable 2CX4 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 3400 | ₹ 523940.000 |
| LT Cable 6CX2.5 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 2800 | ₹ 578760.000 |
| LT Cable 3CX2.5 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 177300.000 |
| LT Cable 3.5CX25 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 58080.000 |
| HT Cable 3CX300 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1852300.000 |
| HT Cable 3CX185 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 4232200.000 |
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreHt cable 3cx185 sqmm,lt cable 4cx16 sqmm,lt cable 3cx10 sqmm,lt cable 6cx2.5 sqmm,lt cable 2cx4 sqm
Read more
Lt pvc insulated pvc sheated armoured cable size 4cx25 sqmm, 4cx16 sqmm, 4cx10 sqmm and 4cx6 sq.mm
As per tender document
Read moreLt xlpe armoured cable 3.5cx50 sqmm, 3.5cx70 sqmm 3.5cx240 sqmm
Lt xlpe armoured cable 3.5cx50 sqmm, 3.5cx70 sqmm 3.5cx240 sqmm
Read moreSupply of lt pvc cable of size 4cx50, 4cx25, 4cx16, 4cx10, 4cx6 sq mm tn-5032
4cx50, 4cx25, 4cx16, 4cx10, 4cx6 sq mm lt pvc insulated pvc sheathed armoured cables with&#x0d aluminium conductor against tn-5032
Read moreof your Industry type