Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ht Cable 3 Cx185 Sqmm,Lt Cable 4 Cx16 Sqmm,Lt Cable 3 Cx10 Sqmm,Lt Cable 6 Cx2.5 Sqmm,Lt Cable 2 Cx4 Sqm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3889664 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Contract Value
8758150
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kamal Kishore
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Plho
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 15:11:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 15:55:53 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 15:15:36 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED | - | 11-09-2023 16:58:25 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD | - | 12-09-2023 15:22:36 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | VISHNU CABLE INDUSTRIES | - | 12-09-2023 15:36:35 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : HT Cable 3CX185 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm,LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 6CX2.5 Sqmm,LT Cable 2CX4 Sqm | 8758150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HT Cable 3CX185 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm,LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 6CX2.5 Sqmm,LT Cable 2CX4 Sqm | 8906360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNAMIC CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HT Cable 3CX185 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm,LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 6CX2.5 Sqmm,LT Cable 2CX4 Sqm | 9409695.00 | L3 |
| 4 | POLYCAB INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : HT Cable 3CX185 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm,LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 6CX2.5 Sqmm,LT Cable 2CX4 Sqm | 9479760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TIRUPATI PLASTOMATICS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : HT Cable 3CX185 Sqmm,LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm,LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm,LT Cable 6CX2.5 Sqmm,LT Cable 2CX4 Sqm | 10290300.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HT Cable 3CX185 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 1700 | ₹ 2314720.000 |
| LT Cable 4CX16 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 18500 | ₹ 2044250.000 |
| LT Cable 3CX10 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 17000 | ₹ 1499400.000 |
| LT Cable 6CX2.5 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 9000 | ₹ 1890000.000 |
| LT Cable 2CX4 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 646500.000 |
| LT Cable 2CX2.5 Sqmm | NA | BOQ Item | 3800 | ₹ 363280.000 |