Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Disposal Services For Garbage Wet Dry & Dry Leaves Debris Required 🚫 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Proposals For The Disposal Of Garbage Wet Dry And Dry Leaves Debris From Bhel Edn Township. 🚮 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Service Providers Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Handle The Disposal Process In An Environmentally Sustainable Manner. Keywords: Garbage Disposal, Wet Dry, Dry Leaves Debris, Bhel Edn Township, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement Bid, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Disposal Of Garbage Wet Dry From Bhel Edn Township And Dry Leavesdebris F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4858183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 12, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SEWA WASTE MANAGEMENT
2445644.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K RAMACHANDRA | 22-04-2024 16:52:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MSGP INFRA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 16:20:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NAWAL AGRO & PLANTATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-04-2024 16:54:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SEWA WASTE MANAGEMENT | 22-04-2024 16:08:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | 22-04-2024 12:41:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | v r enterprises | 22-04-2024 15:53:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEWA WASTE MANAGEMENT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of Garbage WetDry from BHEL EDN Township and Dry leavesdebris f | 2445644.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of Garbage WetDry from BHEL EDN Township and Dry leavesdebris f | 2501000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MSGP INFRA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of Garbage WetDry from BHEL EDN Township and Dry leavesdebris f | 3260700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | v r enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of Garbage WetDry from BHEL EDN Township and Dry leavesdebris f | 3656992.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Disposal of Garbage WetDry from BHEL EDN Township and Dry leavesdebris from BHEL EDN Township and EDN Factory Premises for FY 202425 202526 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2445644.400 |
Custom bid for services - disposal of garbage (wet/dry) from bhel - edn township and dry leaves/deb
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for upkeep and garbage disposal at sail satellite township f
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for upkeep and garbage disposal at sail satellite township f
Read more
Earth pits and lightening arrestors work in bhel edn, esd and township
Earth pits and lightening arrestors work in bhel edn, esd and township
Read morePainting and minor civil works of residential _ other utility buildings in bhel-edn-township
Painting and minor civil works of residential _ other utility buildings in bhel-edn-township. (b-1 to b-5 block, c-1 to c-4 block, rechs dispensary and transit flat)
Read moreDisposal of trees and roots in bhel township, hari
1)disposal of trees qty: 231 jb 2)dispoal of roots qty: 231 jb 8) qty:
Read moreDeployment of tractor for garbage disposal at pvunl township.
Deployment of tractor for garbage disposal at pvunl township.
Read moreof your Industry type