Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Procurement Bid Invitation For Infrastructure Development 🛠️ The Department Of Biotechnology (Dbt), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For A Comprehensive Infrastructure Development Project. 🏭 🔧 Services Required: Excavation Surface Dressing Pcc (Paver Blocks) Supply Of Aggregate 🚨 Safety Equipment: Fire Extinguishers Eye Wash Stations 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Safety Protocols, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Infrastructure Development, Dbt, Ministry Of Science And Technology, Excavation, Surface Dressing, Pcc, Paver Blocks, Aggregate, Fire Extinguishers, Eye Wash, Contractors, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Excavation,Surface Dressing,Pcc,Paver Blocks,Aggregate,Fire Extinguishers,Eye Wash,Miscellaneous
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Biotechnology (DBT) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4974832 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIVARAM PRESS TOOLS
Contract Value
148253.5
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mulla Ravindranath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Biotechnology (dbt)
Organisation:
National Institute Of Animal Biotechnology (niab)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashoka constructions | - | 07-06-2024 21:41:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Kronax Hospitality Services | - | 13-06-2024 10:16:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIVARAM PRESS TOOLS | - | 13-06-2024 16:01:56 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIVARAM PRESS TOOLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Excavation,Surface dressing,Pcc,Paver blocks,Aggregate,Fire extinguishers,Eye wash,Miscellaneous | 148253.50 | L1 |
| 2 | ashoka constructions (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Excavation,Surface dressing,Pcc,Paver blocks,Aggregate,Fire extinguishers,Eye wash,Miscellaneous | 159600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Excavation | NA | BOQ Item | 11 | ₹ 10450.000 |
| Surface dressing | NA | BOQ Item | 42 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| Pcc | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| Paver blocks | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 47250.000 |
| Aggregate | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 8053.500 |
| Fire extinguishers | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 38000.000 |
| Eye wash | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Miscellaneous | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14000.000 |