Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💊 Procurement Bid For Pharmaceutical Products 💊 The Medical Education & Research Department, Haryana, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pharmaceutical Products, Including: 🔹 Ascorbic Acid Tablets, 500 Mg 🔹 Methylcobalamin Tablets, 1500 Mcg 🔹 Calcium Salts With Vitamin D3 Tablets, 500 Mg 🗓️ Deadline: April 4, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With Pharmaceutical Regulations And Standards. Keywords: Pharmaceutical Products, Ascorbic Acid, Methylcobalamin, Calcium Salts With Vitamin D3, Medical Education & Research Department Haryana, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ascorbic Acid Tab. 500 Mg,Methylcobalamin Tab. 1500 Mcg,Calcium Salts With Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 Mg W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education & Research Department Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/326225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pharma House(MII) | Item Categories : Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,Methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,Calcium Salts with Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 mg w | 444400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE HARI MEDICAL AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,Methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,Calcium Salts with Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 mg w | 448600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GALAXY HEALTHCARE (MII) | Item Categories : Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,Methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,Calcium Salts with Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 mg w | 459500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHANTI CHHAYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,Methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,Calcium Salts with Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 mg w | 460540.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | NUYOS HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,Methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,Calcium Salts with Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 mg w | 530178.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MII) | Item Categories : Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,Methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,Calcium Salts with Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 mg w | 531000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | RADKRISH HEALTHCARE INC (MII) | Item Categories : Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,Methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,Calcium Salts with Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 mg w | 620898.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | NEXA PHARMACEUTICALS (MII) | Item Categories : Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,Methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,Calcium Salts with Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 mg w | 700060.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | KALPANA PHARMACY (MII) | Item Categories : Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,Methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,Calcium Salts with Vitamin D3 Tab. 500 mg w | 1067900.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Ascorbic acid tab. 500 mg,methylcobalamin tab. 1500 mcg,calcium salts with vitamin d3 tab. 500 mg w
Read more
(ph no.:62063) calcium 500 mg vitamin d3 tab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(ph no.:62063) calcium 500 mg vitamin d3 tab
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab paracetamol 650 mg,tab chymoral forte,tab azithromycin 500 mg,tab calcium d3,vitamin d3 sachet,
Read more
Tab calcium carbonate with vitamin d3,tab ciprofloxacin 500 mg,tab dicyclomine 10 mg,tab metformin
Read more
Calcium 500 mg and vitamin d3 oral tablet
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type