Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Use. 🏴☠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Piston Standard Ring Set Piston Standard Bearing Set Crank Thrust Bearing Set Crank Shaft Gasket Cylinder Head Proposals Must Meet Stringent Quality And Performance Criteria As Per The Specifications Provided By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Piston Std,Ring Set Piston Std,Bearing Set Crank Thrust,Bearing Set Crank Shaft,Gasket Cylinder Hea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895491 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 28, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 00:39:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES | - | 20-05-2024 00:31:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-05-2024 00:23:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Paras Industrial Link | - | 15-05-2024 15:25:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S LAXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Std,Ring Set Piston Std,Bearing Set Crank Thrust,Bearing Set Crank Shaft,Gasket Cylinder Hea | 18497.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Std,Ring Set Piston Std,Bearing Set Crank Thrust,Bearing Set Crank Shaft,Gasket Cylinder Hea | 18930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FORCE AND FAST SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Piston Std,Ring Set Piston Std,Bearing Set Crank Thrust,Bearing Set Crank Shaft,Gasket Cylinder Hea | 19360.00 | L3 |