Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crank Shaft Main Brgf,Oil Pump Std,Piston Assy Std,Piston Ring Set Std,Piston Ring Set Std,Thrust W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5476938 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 07, 2024 15:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHINGRA SALES CORPN | - | 30-10-2024 16:41:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | n. d. traders | - | 31-10-2024 03:11:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S K AUTO TRADERS INDIA | - | 30-10-2024 20:45:25 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHINGRA SALES CORPN(MII) | Item Categories : Crank Shaft Main Brgf,Oil Pump Std,Piston Assy STD,Piston ring set STD,Piston ring set STD,Thrust w | 31430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S K AUTO TRADERS INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : Crank Shaft Main Brgf,Oil Pump Std,Piston Assy STD,Piston ring set STD,Piston ring set STD,Thrust w | 32500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | n. d. traders (MII) | Item Categories : Crank Shaft Main Brgf,Oil Pump Std,Piston Assy STD,Piston ring set STD,Piston ring set STD,Thrust w | 33990.00 | L3 |