Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Erection Of 40 Mva T/F And Construction Of New 132 Kv And 33 Kv Bay At 132 S/S Muhammdabad Under Etd Mau.
|
| Description |
Erection Of 40 Mva T/F And Construction Of New 132 Kv And 33 Kv Bay At 132 S/S Muhammdabad Under Etd Mau.
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_UPTCL_803922_1 |
|
Reference Number |
14/AETC/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 9000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AZAMGARGH |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | May 22, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreErection of 63 mva t/f and construction of new 132 kv and 33 kv bay at 132 s/s mau new under etd mau.
Erection of 63 mva t/f and construction of new 132 kv and 33 kv bay at 132 s/s mau new under etd mau.
Read moreErection of 63 mva t/f and construction of new 132 kv and 33 kv bay at 132 s/s mau new under etd mau
Erection of 63 mva t/f and construction of new 132 kv and 33 kv bay at 132 s/s mau new under etd mau
Read moreof your Industry type