Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Hospitality; Housekeeping, Housekeeping Kitchen Or
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5052158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 14, 2024 22:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIDDHARTH PATHAK
Contract Value
5899361
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Santosh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 02-07-2024 14:23:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 01-07-2024 23:26:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | EVEREST ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 22:13:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Ganpati Associates | 01-07-2024 13:09:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 20-06-2024 14:07:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JAGDAMBA SERVICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-07-2024 22:55:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JEELIFE VENTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 15:01:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | K M MAHESHWARI | 02-07-2024 14:24:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | K.P Enterprises | 18-06-2024 10:04:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Kaashi Enterprises | 02-07-2024 14:26:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 15:15:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 01-07-2024 14:52:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | PREMANAND CANTEEN CONTRACTOR | 25-06-2024 16:19:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | PRITI YOUTH POWER MANAGEMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-06-2024 15:08:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | R K ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 13:30:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 02-07-2024 16:42:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | SIDDHARTH PATHAK | 02-07-2024 13:05:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 02-07-2024 14:17:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 02-07-2024 15:08:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 01-07-2024 16:16:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 15:17:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 02-07-2024 15:21:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 23 | XNETIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 16:56:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | YATRI CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-07-2024 15:17:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDDHARTH PATHAK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, Housekeeping kitchen or | 5899361.00 | L1 |
| 2 | XNETIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, Housekeeping kitchen or | 6465760.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAGDAMBA SERVICE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, Housekeeping kitchen or | 6824846.55 | L3 |
| 4 | K M MAHESHWARI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, Housekeeping kitchen or | 7367292.96 | L4 |
| 5 | R K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, Housekeeping kitchen or | 8136991.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EVEREST ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, Housekeeping kitchen or | 8374468.00 | L6 |
| 7 | YATRI CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, Housekeeping kitchen or | 8524467.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Hospitality; Housekeeping, Housekeeping kitchen or Mess management and supply of consumables; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 5899361.000 |