Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Cutter Medium,Cutter Blade 10 Pcs Per Box,Talc Sheet,Jk A4 Paper,Jk Legal Paper A5,Photo Pape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3864185 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 01-09-2023 10:16:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | m/s: azad maqbool goods and services | - | 30-08-2023 12:38:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MOHD YOUNUS | - | 31-08-2023 10:47:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Moni Enterprises | - | 01-09-2023 10:08:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Rajbala Enterprises | - | 30-08-2023 13:34:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Universal Traders | - | 01-09-2023 10:30:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Cutter medium,Cutter blade 10 pcs per box,Talc Sheet,JK A4 paper,JK Legal Paper A5,Photo Pape | 31995.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Cutter medium,Cutter blade 10 pcs per box,Talc Sheet,JK A4 paper,JK Legal Paper A5,Photo Pape | 33828.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper Cutter medium,Cutter blade 10 pcs per box,Talc Sheet,JK A4 paper,JK Legal Paper A5,Photo Pape | 35554.00 | L3 |