Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply & Installation Of Solar Based Drinking Water System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304926 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 22:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KANHA ENTERPRISES
847500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANHA ENTERPRISES | Make : Kanha Model : Solar Based Drinking Water System Title : Solar Based Drinking Water System | 17-12-2023 23:04:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIDDHI ENTERPRISES | Make : Shiddhi Model : Solar Based Drinking Water System Title : Solar Based Drinking Water System | 17-12-2023 16:08:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI BIHARI JI | Make : SHRI BIHARI JI Model : Solar Based Drinking Water System Title : Solar Based Drinking Water System | 17-12-2023 18:03:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of Solar Based Drinking Water System | 847500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI BIHARI JI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of Solar Based Drinking Water System | 848000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHIDDHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply & Installation of Solar Based Drinking Water System | 850000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solar Based Drinking Water System | Kanha | Solar Based Drinking Water System | 1 | ₹ 847500.000 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreRate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Rate contract for supply of solar pump,drip system tw in bhadala ki dhani
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreConstruction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk near the gaya-nawada-fatehpur bus stand.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type