Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Folder Cover (V2),File Board,Tags For Files As Per Is 8499 (Rev),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Roll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Engineering Department Chandigarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3666447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1139 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Defence General Store
Contract Value
490760
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manmohan Rattan
Department:
Engineering Department Chandigarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SALES | Make : NA Model : Smart Office Cover File for documents | 26-07-2023 13:08:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Defence General Store | Make : NA Model : Smart Office Cover File for documents | 26-07-2023 12:24:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EAZY INDIA | Make : NA Model : Smart Office Cover File for documents | 26-07-2023 13:34:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Smart Office Cover File for documents | 20-07-2023 14:33:06 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | STERLING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Smart Office Cover File for documents | 20-07-2023 14:17:25 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Defence General Store | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),File Board,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Roll | 490760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT SALES | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),File Board,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Roll | 646886.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EAZY INDIA | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),File Board,Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Roll | 819796.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natraj 10 HB With Varnished Finish | Natraj | NATRAJ PENCIL | 24 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Unbranded Grade Grade-I Carbon Papers, 10.5-12.5 | NA | Carbon Paper Grade-1 (10.5-12.5 GSM ) | 9 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| GOOD QUALITY Cotton Flannelettes Duster - 20 x 24 inch | GOOD QUALITY | White Duster 30" X 30" | 150 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| ENVELOPE Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | ENVELOPE | unbranded Envelop 7x4 - 100 gsm with flap gumming | 100 | ₹ 20000.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | Envelopes 21 | 20 | ₹ 6700.000 |
| CITIZEN LED Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 12.0 Digit | CITIZEN | ct512 | 20 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| DOMS Eraser 20 | DOMS | Eraser Make Doms | 12 | ₹ 60.000 |
| File Board | KALINDI IMPRESSIONS | FB2P36K914KP | 5000 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Unbranded File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | NA | Smart Office Cover File for documents | 5000 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Feber-castel 7 ml Fluid Correction Pen | Feber-castel | FEBER CASTELL | 100 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Uniball Black Ink Gel Pen | Uniball | Uniball GelImpct Pen | 100 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Unbranded Glue stick Set of 4 sticks in a set | NA | Glue Stick | 150 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Unbranded Permanent highlighter Pen ( Blue Colour ) | NA | Super Fluorescent | 100 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Unbranded Printed Ledger Book, Number of Pages 432 | NA | Ledger Form 2286 | 100 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Natraj Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | Natraj | Sharpner | 240 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Unbranded Black MINUTE REGISTER, Size (piece) 100 in Paper Packet | NA | unbranded Ruled Registers 4QR | 200 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| Unbranded 50 millimeter (Sponge Diameter) Moisteners Without Lid | NA | Moisteners | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Unbranded AZURE LEAD/AZURE LAID Note sheet For official work | NA | Notesheet Pad 100 Pages 80 GSM | 400 | ₹ 48000.000 |
| My Glue 200 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | My Glue | dkfevicol1 | 60 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Camlin 200 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum | Camlin | CAMLIN | 70 | ₹ 4900.000 |