Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Notice For Stationery Items ๐ The Health Department Of Andaman & Nicobar Islands Invites Bids For The Supply Of Stationery Items That Comply With Indian Standard (Is) 8499 (Rev). ๐ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bids Should Include The Following Items: Erasers ๐ชซ Manual Pencil Sharpeners โ๏ธ Self Adhesive Flags (V2) ๐ณ๏ธโ๐ Tags For Files As Per Is 8499 (Rev) ๐ Fluid Container Labels ๐ซ Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Specified Standards And Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Stationery, Health Department, Andaman & Nicobar Islands, Indian Standard, Procurement, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Eraser,Manual Pencil Sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags For Files As Per Is 8499 (Rev),Fluid C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health Department Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849569 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREYAS TRADERS
Contract Value
10300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
P Manoj
Department:
Health Department Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : Natraj Model : NATRAJ | 10-04-2024 16:56:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ERASER | 19-04-2024 23:01:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : apsara Model : ERASER | 17-04-2024 10:59:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAY AMBE TRADING CO | Make : Natraj Model : 621 Plasto | 18-04-2024 18:41:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ERASER | 19-04-2024 18:27:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Kumar's Enterprises | Make : NA Model : ERASER | 20-04-2024 10:44:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S GALAXY TRADERS | Make : Natraj Model : DC eraser | 19-04-2024 11:52:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Eraser | 19-04-2024 12:42:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Natraj Model : NA | 10-04-2024 20:41:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | R S INFOTICS | Make : DOMS Model : DOMS DUST FREE ERASER Eraser, SMALL (DOMS DUST FREE ERASER) (DOMS ERASER) | 10-04-2024 08:27:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREYAS TRADERS | Make : DOMS Model : DOMS | 10-04-2024 12:37:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SHRI SAI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : PBSS-8-SCL-Er | 15-04-2024 22:18:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SREE VENKATESHWARA AGENCY | Make : apsara Model : Apsara Non-Dust | 16-04-2024 10:41:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | Sri Saravana Enterprises, | Make : Natraj Model : Nataraj Plasto 621 Plasto Eraser | 10-04-2024 11:25:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | Uma Stores | Make : Natraj Model : Natraj | 09-04-2024 17:55:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREYAS TRADERS | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 10300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 12300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SREE VENKATESHWARA AGENCY | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 12900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MOGAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 15390.00 | L4 |
| 5 | R S INFOTICS | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 15796.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAY AMBE TRADING CO | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 17100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 18800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Uma Stores | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 18885.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Sri Saravana Enterprises, | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 20500.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Kumar's Enterprises | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 22000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | SHRI SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 22100.00 | L11 |
| 12 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 26512.00 | L12 |
| 13 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 33800.00 | L13 |
| 14 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 44300.00 | L14 |
| 15 | M/S GALAXY TRADERS | Item Categories : Eraser,manual pencil sharpener,Self Adhesive Flags (V2),Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev),Fluid C | 54200.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DOMS Eraser 20 | DOMS | DOMS | 200 | โน 560.000 |
| DOMS Single Sharpening Holes Manual Pencil Sharpener | DOMS | DOMS SHARPRNER | 200 | โน 560.000 |
| Mangoose Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Mangoose | MANGOOSE STICKY NEON PROMPT | 200 | โน 3400.000 |
| Unbranded Bleached cotton yarn Tag | NA | tag file | 100 | โน 1880.000 |
| Unbranded 12 ml Fluid Correction Pen | NA | W/CR | 200 | โน 3900.000 |