Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sensor Holder,Sealing Ring,Magnetic Picup,Rubber Buffer Under Carriage,Brg Inner Race,Bracket Engin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5333566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 28, 2024 00:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SAHEJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-09-2024 20:00:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Maa Jagdamba Enterprises | - | 15-09-2024 14:54:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Maa Radha Enterprises | - | 15-09-2024 21:35:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Jagdamba Enterprises | Item Categories : SENSOR HOLDER,SEALING RING,MAGNETIC PICUP,RUBBER BUFFER UNDER CARRIAGE,BRG INNER RACE,BRACKET ENGIN | 43896.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SAHEJ ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SENSOR HOLDER,SEALING RING,MAGNETIC PICUP,RUBBER BUFFER UNDER CARRIAGE,BRG INNER RACE,BRACKET ENGIN | 45082.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Maa Radha Enterprises | Item Categories : SENSOR HOLDER,SEALING RING,MAGNETIC PICUP,RUBBER BUFFER UNDER CARRIAGE,BRG INNER RACE,BRACKET ENGIN | 48857.00 | L3 |