Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Paint,Gi Stay Rods Complete Set With Earth Plate And Turn Buckle,Stay Insulators,Stay Wir
Description
Organisation Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4485553
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 19:39
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 951 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

KULBUSHAN KUMAR

Contract Value

1466258

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sandeep Kumar
Department: Power Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KULBUSHAN KUMAR - 25-01-2024 14:56:54 N/A Qualified
2 M/S SANGRA ELECTRICALS - 25-01-2024 13:46:58 N/A Qualified
3 M/S T&D CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CO. - 25-01-2024 14:48:09 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KULBUSHAN KUMAR Item Categories : ALUMINIUM PAINT,GI STAY RODS COMPLETE SET WITH EARTH PLATE AND TURN BUCKLE,STAY INSULATORS,STAY WIR 1466258.00 L1
2 M/S T&D CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CO. Item Categories : ALUMINIUM PAINT,GI STAY RODS COMPLETE SET WITH EARTH PLATE AND TURN BUCKLE,STAY INSULATORS,STAY WIR 1477662.24 L2
3 M/S SANGRA ELECTRICALS Item Categories : ALUMINIUM PAINT,GI STAY RODS COMPLETE SET WITH EARTH PLATE AND TURN BUCKLE,STAY INSULATORS,STAY WIR 1522879.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ALUMINIUM PAINT NA BOQ Item 76 ₹ 24472.000
GI STAY RODS COMPLETE SET WITH EARTH PLATE AND TURN BUCKLE NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 14160.000
STAY INSULATORS NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 560.000
STAY WIRE 7 BY 14 NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 7980.000
LT SHACKLE INSULATORS NA BOQ Item 152 ₹ 3496.000
GI NUTS AND BOLTS OF SORTS NA BOQ Item 76 ₹ 10336.000
ACSR WEASEL CONDUCTOR 30 SQ MM NA BOQ Item 11 ₹ 378950.000
ST POLES 08 MTR LONG WITH BASE PLATE AND TOP CLAMP 410 SP 15 NA BOQ Item 76 ₹ 997880.000
GI MUKHI CLAMPS NA BOQ Item 152 ₹ 28424.000