Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aluminium Paint,Gi Stay Rods Complete Set With Earth Plate And Turn Buckle,Stay Insulators,Stay Wir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4486091 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 15, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KULBUSHAN KUMAR
1417800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KULBUSHAN KUMAR | - | 25-01-2024 15:57:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANGRA ELECTRICALS | - | 25-01-2024 13:54:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S T&D CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CO. | - | 25-01-2024 15:45:31 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KULBUSHAN KUMAR | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM PAINT,GI STAY RODS COMPLETE SET WITH EARTH PLATE AND TURN BUCKLE,STAY INSULATORS,STAY WIR | 1417800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S T&D CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING CO. | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM PAINT,GI STAY RODS COMPLETE SET WITH EARTH PLATE AND TURN BUCKLE,STAY INSULATORS,STAY WIR | 1428915.25 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SANGRA ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : ALUMINIUM PAINT,GI STAY RODS COMPLETE SET WITH EARTH PLATE AND TURN BUCKLE,STAY INSULATORS,STAY WIR | 1472780.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 24150.000 |
| GI STAY RODS COMPLETE SET WITH EARTH PLATE AND TURN BUCKLE | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| STAY INSULATORS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 560.000 |
| STAY WIRE 7 BY 14 | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 7980.000 |
| LT SHACKLE INSULATORS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 3450.000 |
| GI NUTS AND BOLTS OF SORTS | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| ACSR WEASEL CONDUCTOR 30 SQ MM | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 344500.000 |
| ST POLES 08 MTR LONG WITH BASE PLATE AND TOP CLAMP 410 SP 15 | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 984750.000 |
| GI MUKHI CLAMPS | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 28050.000 |
Aluminium paint,gi stay rods complete set with earth plate and turn buckle,stay insulators,stay wir
Read more
Aluminium paint,gi stay rods complete set with earth plate and turn buckle,stay insulators,stay wir
Read more
Supply of gi turn buckle, eye bolt with 2 nuts 20mm dia. (11kv stay tightener ht), gi turn buckle, eye bolt with 2 nuts 16mm dia. (stay tightener lt) and gi thimble 1.5mm thick, 75mmx22x40mm for lt and ht for distribution system at various sub region
Supply of gi turn buckle, eye bolt with 2 nuts 20mm dia. (11kv stay tightener ht), gi turn buckle, eye bolt with 2 nuts 16mm dia. (stay tightener lt) and gi thimble 1.5mm thick, 75mmx22x40mm for lt and ht for distribution system at various sub region
Read moreHousing,special washer,special pin,stay rod,bearing housing,eye end-turn buckle,fork end -turn buck
Read more
Housing,special washer,special pin,stay rod,bearing housing,eye end-turn buckle,fork end -turn buck
Read more
Aluminium ladder,stainless steel pole,stainless steel pole,trolley,trolley stand,swr,turn buckle,bu
Read more
Aluminium buckets,ev tyres,7018 welding rods packet,cycles,supply of sealant paste,gi container tra
Read more
Replacement of old & obsolete turn buckle type stay arm with complete cantilever assembly, pin type insulator, low rated isolator etc. over asn division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type