Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Combat Kanat,Combat Samiyana,Combat Cover,Digital Bp Machine,Alcohol Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 25, 2024 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARTI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 23:42:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MEHSOOD ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 13:22:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MUDASIR & CO | - | 01-03-2024 09:49:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES | - | 05-03-2024 17:47:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUDASIR & CO(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Combat Kanat,Combat Samiyana,Combat Cover,Digital BP Machine,Alcohol Tester | 169794.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MEHSOOD ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Combat Kanat,Combat Samiyana,Combat Cover,Digital BP Machine,Alcohol Tester | 181589.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIVA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Combat Kanat,Combat Samiyana,Combat Cover,Digital BP Machine,Alcohol Tester | 187600.00 | L3 |