Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Golden Paint,Silver Paint,Wooden Varnish,Brush 4 Inch,Brush 2 Inch,Brush 1 Inch,Plastic Tub
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4173333 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 05, 2023 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JTS TRADERS | - | 13-11-2023 09:59:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL INFOTECH | - | 13-11-2023 17:54:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES | - | 12-11-2023 10:20:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME ASSOCIATES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GOLDEN PAINT,SILVER PAINT,WOODEN VARNISH,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,BRUSH 1 INCH,PLASTIC TUB | 17340.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JTS TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GOLDEN PAINT,SILVER PAINT,WOODEN VARNISH,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,BRUSH 1 INCH,PLASTIC TUB | 18940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYAL INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GOLDEN PAINT,SILVER PAINT,WOODEN VARNISH,BRUSH 4 INCH,BRUSH 2 INCH,BRUSH 1 INCH,PLASTIC TUB | 20563.00 | L3 |